CNI Committee & Forums

CNI' Councils, Forums and Committees List (2016-2019)

SN

Name of the Council/Forum/Committee

Chair
Coordinating VP/Convenor

Members

1 Infrastructure and Energy  Committee VP Mr. Vishnu K. Agrawal Mr. Amit Begani
Mr. Anand Subedi
Ms. Barsha Shrestha
Mr. Birendra Raj Pandey
Mr. Guru Pd.Neupane
Mr. Nicholas Pandey
Mr. Ramesh Gupta
Mr. Sandeep Sharda
Mr. Suresh Lal Shrestha
  CNI Energy Development Council
(CNI-EDC)
Mr. Guru Neupane (Convenor) Mr. Anand Subedi
Mr. Ashis Garg
Ms. Barsha Shrestha
Mr. Birendra Neupane
Ms. Puja Dahal Neupane
Mr. Sandeep Sharda
2 Institutional Strengthening and Membership Promotion  Committee including CO, Fund raising, Recovery, Secretariat, Finance  President
VP Mr. Anuj K Agrawal
VP Mr. Vishnu K. Agrawal
Mr. Anand Subedi
Mr. Dileep Agrawal
Mr. Naresh Das
Mr. Raj Bahadur Shah
3  International relations Committee including networking with sister organizations VP Mr. Nirvana Chaudhary Mr. Amit Begani
Ms. Barsha Shrestha
Mr. Birendra Raj Pandey
Mr. Nicholas Pandey
Mr. Raj Bahadur Shah
Mr. Varun K Todi
4 District Chamber Strengthening and Networking with CNI Chapters and Institutional members Committee President
VP Mr. Krishna P Adhikari
 
 
5 Industry and Investment Promotion Committee President
VP Mr. Satish K More
VP Mr. Krishna P Adhikari
Mr. Gunachandra Bista
Mr. Rahul Agrawal
Mr. Raj Bahadur Shah
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Agrawal
Mr. Ramesh Gupta
Mr. Sanjiv Rijal
Mr. Sulav Agrawal
Mr. Varun K Todi
6 Revenue Committee VP Mr. Anuj Agarwal Mr. Analraj Bhattarai
Mr. Raj Bahadur Shah
Mr. Sandeep Sharda
7  Finance and Monetary Policies  Committee President
VP Mr. Anuj Agrawal
VP Mr. Satish K More
Mr. Analraj Bhattarai
Ms. Asha Rana Adhikari
Mr. Gunachandra Bista
Mr. Rahul Agrawal
Mr. Raj Bahadur Shah
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Agrawal
Mr. Sulav Agrawal
8 PR and the Communications Committee including spokesperson President
VP Mr. Anuj Agrawal
VP Mr. Satish More
VP Mr. Vishnu Agarwal
Mr. Rajendra Aryal
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Agrawal
9 Employers’ Council   Mr. Ramesh Gupta
Mr. Amir Pratap SJB Rana
10 Tourism and services Committee VP Mr. Anuj Agrawal
VP Mr. Satish More
Mr. Sanjiv Rijal
Mr. Suresh Lal Shrestha
11 Think Tank or Subject Expert  President Mr. Birendra Raj Pandey
Mr. Gunachandra Bista
12 Women Entrepreneurship Development Committee VP Mr. Krishna P Adhikari Ms. Asha Rana Adhikari
Ms. Barsha Shrestha
Mr. Guru Pd.Neupane
13 CNI YEF VP Mr. Vishnu Agarwal Mr. Amit Kumar Begani
14 CNI Foundation, Summit and Program VP Mr. Nirvana Chaudhary