CNI Committee & Forums

Councils, Forums and Committees within CNI (2019-2021)

SN Name of the Committee Coordinating VP Convener Members
1 Institutional strengthening  Mr Vishnu Agrawal
(*Mr Anuj Agrawal)
Mr Dileep Agrawal Mr Amit More
Mr Aditya Shanghai
2 Infrastructure   Mr Birendra Raj Pandey
(*Mr Vishnu Agrawal)
Mr Ahish Garg Mr Sandeep Kumar Sharda
Mr Anand Subedi
Ms. Barsha Shrestha
Mr Manish khemka
Mr Guru Prasad Neupane
Mr Suresh Lal Shrestha
Mr Anil Gyawali
3 Energy Mr Birendra Raj Pandey
(*Mr Vishnu Agrawal)
(*Mr Nirvana Chaudhary)
Mr Guru Prasad Neupane Mr Anand Subedi
Mr Rohit Gupta
Ms. Barsha Shrestha
Mr Ashish Garg
Mr Nicholas Pandey
Mr Ramesh Neupane
Mr Mahendra Neupane
Mr Kuber Mani Nepal
4 International relations  Mr Nirvana Chaudhary
(*Mr Anuj Agrawal)
Mr Raj Bahadur Shah Mr Amit Kumar Begani
Mr Varun Kumar Todi
Mr Naresh Das
Mr Shisheer Bhatta
Mr Manish khemka
5 CNI Province and Local Level Coordination Mr Krishna Prasad Adhikari
(*Vishnu Agrawal)
  Mr Laxmi Prasad Subedi
Ms. Asha Rana Adhikary
6 Industry and Investment Promotion/Industrial Relation Mr Rajesh Agrawal
(*Mr Sulav Agrawal)
Mr Varun Kumar Todi Mr Amit Kumar Begani
Mr Naresh Das
Mr Abhimanyu Poddar
Mr Raj Bahadur Shah
Mr Rahul Agrawal
Mr Gokul Bhandari
7 Revenue Committee Mr Sulav Agrawal
(*Rajesh Agrawal)
Mr Sulav Agrawal Mr Amit More
Mr Varun Kumar Todi
Mr Naresh Das
Mr Rohit Gupta
Mr Amit Begani
Mr Raj Bahadur Shah
Mr Sudhir Mittal
Mr Rahul Agrawal
8 Banking and Finance Mr Anuj Agrawal
(*Sulav Agrawal)
Mr Anal Raj Bhattarai Mr Amit More
Mr Rohit Gupta
Ms. Barsha Shrestha
Mr Manish khemka
Mr Hemraj Dhakal
9 Tourism Mr Anuj Agrawal
(*Rajesh Agrawal)
Ms. Pampha Dhamala Mr Naresh Das
Mr Raj Bahadur Shah
Mr Sudhir Mittal
Mr Hem Raj Dhakal
Mr Hitesh Golchha
Mr Gaurav Khetan
Mr Suman Pandey
10 Women Entrepreneur Forum (CNI-WEF) Mr Vishnu Agrawal   Ms. Chhya Sharma
Ms. Rita Bhandary
Ms. Asha Rana Adhikary
Ms. Aashmi Rana
11 Young Entrepreneurs Forum (CNI YEF) Mr Vishnu Agrawal  Mr Rohit Gupta Ms Prashi Agrawal
Mr Chang Agrawal
Mr Amun Thapa
Mr Dinesh Saria
Mr Prasun Jalan
Ms. Saloni Sethia
12 Environment and Waste Management Mr Rajesh Agrawal Mr Sharad Kumar Tibarawala  Mr Rahul Kumar Agrawal
Ms. Aayushi KC
Mr Kushal Harjani